Skip Navigation
Home    Departments    All Staff Directory

All Staff Directory

Administrators:
Susie Orsborn, Principal
Rich Engel, Assistant Principal
Sean Saxton, Assistant Principal
Jessica Smith, Assistant Principal
Don Lien, Athletic Director

Teaching Staff (please see Department Pages for email links):
Kelli Backer, Science
Michelle Balmeo, Language Arts
Karen Beattie, Counselor (Senior)
Ken Beiser, Spanish
Kate Boase, Counselor (Freshman)
Matt Boase, Annual/Media
Jennifer Bornheimer, Health
Kevin Branigan, SPED (Resource)
Alison Bryant, Math
Cate Caffarella, Vocal Music/Child Dev./Drama
Justin Crow, Language Arts
Kevin DeCoster, Counselor (Sophomore)
Derek Duman, Math
Gareth Engler, Science
Brittany Eudy, Physical Education
Amy Evilsizer, Athletic Trainer
Amber Ferguson, Language Arts
Eric French, SPED (Foundational Skills)
Margie Graves, Language Arts/Latin
Jean Gritter, Library
Kristen Grosserhode, Spanish/Social Studies
Babette Grunwald, Art
Chris Hains, Science
Shana Hains, Science
Kyle Hall, Social Studies/Counselor (Soph.)
Ricky Hall, Woods
Drew Halvorsen, Health
Sam Hartman, Math
Casey Horn, SPED (Structured Support)
Jodi Howell, Language Arts/Social Studies/AVID Site Coord.
Kim Hunt, Comm. Transition Program
Erik Ihde, Social Studies/Leadership
Ashleigh Johnson, Math
Bryce Johnson, Math/Science
Marty Johnston, Social Studies
Jacqueline Kahler, French
Joene LaCoste, SPED (Social Communication)
Shea Looper, Child Dev./Freshman Success
Chris Martin, Language Arts
Marcie McArthur, Math
Brian McFadden, Band
Brian Mehl, Physical Education
Emily Mehl, English Language Development
Molly Morse, Health Occ./CTE Anatomy
Stephanie Ockerman, Spanish
Steve Ockerman, Math/Sophomore Success
Cole Pouliot, Math
Jan Rasmussen, Counselor (Junior)
Kristen Rasmussen, Language Arts
Lucas Risinger, Science
Joey Running, Business/Work Force Dev.
Jordan Ruppert, Language Arts
Nawshin Sardar, Science
Jordan Silbernagel, SPED (Resource)
Kate Skinner, Comm. Transition Prog.
Sylvia Sorenson, Science
Shawn Stinson, Physical Education
Tracy Stinson, SPED (Resource)
Andrew Sturgill, Social Studies
Dolly Victorine, Culinary Arts
Bryan Wadlow, Graduation Support
Morgan Wadlow, Business
Erin Wallace, Art
Stuart Welsh, Band/Event Tech
Blain Willard, Language Arts
Todd Zimmermann, Social Studies

Support Staff:
Donna Affinito, Food Service
Melaina Aldama, PCA
Laurie Anderson, PCA/CVP
Bonnie Arriaga, PCA/CTP
Bryan Barker, SEA
Tina Block, PCA/FSC
Kaysha Burgess, Work Experience Spec.
Tamryn Carlson, Cheer
Cathy Case, SEA
Rachel Darmetko, PCA/CLP
Miranda D’Agostini, SEA
Brandi Elliott, SEA
Shiana Gallardo, Technology
Mary Gaspard, Food Service
, Campus Supervisor
April Hadley, PCA
John Halchishick, SEA
Sandee Herron, PCA
Kimberly Hill, FS Manager
Rachel Hornabrook, Counseling Secretary
Shann Ihde, Clerical Spec.
Robyn James, Clerical Spec./Production Center
Erin Johnson, Clerical Spec., SPED
Kyle Kinion, Linn Co. P.O.
Jillian LaBelle, PCA
Meghan Lien, SEA/Preschool
Tonya Lindberg, Clerical Spec./Athletics
Evelyn Lopez, Bilingual Assistant
Aaron Luckman, Custodian
Lynn Magnuson, Clerical Spec./Career Cntr.
Angelica Martinez-Faugh, Head Custodian
Diane Miller, SEA/CVP
, School Resource Officer
Stephanie Perkins, SEA
Chris Priest, Custodian
Amber Prucha, PCA/CTP
Wendi Rouzaud, Clerical Spec./Attendance
Drew Small, SEA
Cynthea Soto, PCA/CVP
Ronalee Spencer, PCA/CTP
Jackie Stewart, SEA/SSC
Tara Thompson, Registrar
Allyson Torgerson, SEA/CVP
Rhonda Vineyard, PCA/CVP
David Waters, Custodian
Kathy Winningham, Library Assistant
Debbie Younger, Office Manager
Rene Zwart, SEA